Current Students and Alumni, and friends of the department, organised by year of graduation – you can find posts by or about these students (as they start to gather) by clicking on the links.

If you have information about other students, please let us know, by writing to complit@aup.fr

Class of 2013/14

Aldrich, Aubrey

Al-Madani, Alanoud

Cavalli, Carolina

Daea, Dana

Kennedy, Brian

Legall, Akeena

Lockard, Zoe

Maag, Randall

Nugent, Addison

Class of 2012

Capps, Vincent (Hunter)

Donicht, Maximiliane

Khoury, Samantha

Marler, Cody

Mott, Jeffrey

Reiserer, Mona

Soomaroo, Alicia

Class of 2011

Beer, Anna

Bogner, Sophia

Chalandon, Alexia

Craig, Christiane

Ory, Bethsabee

Reichgott, Dalea

Marion Tricoire

Waldhorn, Hannah

Williams, Laura

class of 2010

Boyd, Nick

Moses, Eric

Flam, Gabi

Malmquist-West, Margaret

Snow, Eric

Yankova, Lilyana

class of 2009

Hestand, Hilary

Newell, Daniel

Oetker, Teresa

Schmitz, Natalie

Stuber, Merry

Thomson, Candice-Marie

class of 2008

Barchilon, Josette

Benoit-Lavelle, Mischa

Bovy, Charlotte

Hood, Maya

Kochinski, Sylvia

Nohra, Brittany

Steyn, Jan

Lye, Harriet (visitor 2007-8)

Franta, Lindsay (friend of the department)

class of 2007

Bernard, Raphael

Colonna, Anthony

Flanagan, Cassidy

Fulcher, Dominique

Gasparyan, Lilit

Hickey, Jennifer

Knox, Paris

Laiboni, Wanja

Neumann-Samek, Amelia

Sinkler, Zachary

Snaith, Dina

Szremski, Ania

Weiller, Cosima

Wood, Amy

Baldian, Narini (minor)

class of 2006

Dellamonica-Surrat, Asher

Hogan, Weston

Munson, Cheney

Spector, Avra

Stoilova, Maya

Tosdale, Brooke

Vu, Thanh-Tam (Candace)

class of 2005

Fiszer, Chavie
Kahrmann, Louise
Wright (Markunas), Caroline
Stanley, Edward (Ned)
Wolkoff, Joan (Joanie)

class of 2004

Cail, Sheila
Laurent, Caroline
Light, Leah

McBride, Merideth
Midura, Ryan
Montague, Courtney
Ranney, Jacquelyn
Underwood, Charlotte Ashley
Veiga, Victoria

class of 2003

Berg, Brynn
Eberhart, Nicholas
Faddis, Marian
Karacosta, Alkmini
Muhlenbach, Marc
Post, Pauline
Radestad, Anneli
Ross, H. Andrew
Tubio, Maria
Van Rooijen, Sophie
Vig, Matthew

class of 2002

Agnolucci, Marco
Auguston, Anne-Marie
Carty, Jasmine
Damon, Lisa
Eugenio, Jennifer
Frederic, Natalie
Friar, Jennifer
Hallman, Caitlyn
Manley, Elise
Olbrei, Alexis
Papin (Blankenship), Rebecca
Schott, Nils

Shteriev, Alex (friend of the department)

class of 2001

Barr, Robert
Frey, Karen Ingeborg
Jose Rodriguez, Catalina
Locklear, Scott
Ramsey, Jonathon
Tuan, Jong-Chern (Lucie)
Yates, Jane

class of 2000

Anderson, Lauren
Carrillo-Rodriguez, Illa
Kraus, Anthony
Pagliasotti, Caleb
Watts, Sarah
Yang, Kai-Wen

class of 1999

Bernard, Annabelle
Lockwood, Larissa
Manning, Eugene
Sermeno, Humberto

class of 1998

Bou-Qdib, Maranda
Bouri, Karen
Bronson, Aarin
Burke, Jesse
Doubiago, Shawn
Herrero, Paula
Johnson, Michael
Kooshak, Stephen
Markham, Michelle
Mickley, Karen
Mills, Ivy
Rabb-Cerrahoglu, Sena
Riley, Nikki
Schmid, Letizia
Sheedy, Teresa
Thomas – Leigh
Torry, Gina

class of 1997

Bridon, Marielle
Gomez-Acebo, Beltran
Kim, Jee Hyung
Lee Perriard, Marta
Marchesan-Lenormand, Adriana
Thompson, Geoffrey
Scisco, Andrea

class of 1996

Andrea Riegel
Christine Allen
Alessandra Cortez
Rachel Bourgeois
Elaine Choi

Class of 1995

Laura Dupouy
Natalia Tvalchrelidze
Anna Nelson
Genevieve Nevin
Toni d’Amelio
Isolde Barker-Mill
Brian Brazeau
Rupert Wyatt
Blythe Frank
Disa Cragg-Ohlsson
Wendy Huff

Class of 1994

Deirdre Dayton
Ghislaine Pillard
James Dillard
Eric Hess
April Wuensch
Ariane Delamater

Class of 1993

Christina Azarnia
Madilean Coen
Jennifer Kerns
Andee E Husney
Karin Nislev Bernstorff
Philip Edell

Class of 1992

Laurent Canalejas
Carlos Zarate
Lea Williams
Reeta Pecqueron
Evangelia Stevens
Suzanne Mercier
Peggy Tierney
Evangelos Papadopoulos
David Kammerman

Class of 1991

Abir Nasser
Annamaria Lodato
Claire Miquel
Colin Raff

Class of 1990

Ginevra Marchi
Vanessa Van Zuylen
Andrea Friend
Christopher Chisholm
Paul Twarog
Patricia Robinson
Christine Mello
Christen Farmer
Angela Schaffner
Lynne Hobel
Gail La France

Class of 1989

Valerie L Russell
Guillaume Mutsaars
Dana Lutat
Serena Siqueland

Class of 1988

Win Peniston
Anita Charwick
Laura Scherschewsky
Roxana Rastegar
Fabrice Venezia
Francesca Marx
Pascal Jeanjean
Jennifer Sill
Suzanne Maza
Athena Higgins

Class of 1987

Hendrickje Spoor
Jeffrey Michels
Hillary Siedler
Catherine Reed
Rebecca Abd
Sawsan Sajjan

Class of 1986

Carol Downey
Veronica McConnell
Marguerite Fritz-Cope
Nicolas Zart
Sarah Davidson-Amici

Class of 1985

Christopher Pelou
Mouzayane Jaber
Olga Santos-Alvarez
Sarah Smith
Karine D Bakhoum
Donna Bocidore

Class of 1984

Dennis Bouchard
Douglas Culver
Elizabeth Allen Chabert
Bernard Schutze
Nicole Beatson

Class of 1983

Madeleine Kofler
Farnaz Alavikia

Class of 1982

Jill Royce Loomis

Class of 1981

Karin Jonsson
Valerie Martin
Reem Anbah

Class of 1978

Karen Bate

Class of 1974

Robert S Paris

Class of 1973

Brian Atchinson

Class of 1968

Robert Saba

Class of 1967

James T Curley-Egan
Jill Sargent
Karen A Newman